NIS2 vs. NIST CSF 2.0: eine EU-Rechtsanforderung aus NIST-Sicht
NIST Cybersecurity Framework 2.0 · NIS2 Implementing Regulation (EU) 2024/2690 · Daten 2026-10-27
Für Organisationen, die ihr Sicherheitsprogramm auf Basis von NIST CSF 2.0 betreiben, etwa in den USA ansässige Unternehmen mit EU-Standorten, stellt sich die Frage, wie weit CSF sie in Richtung NIS2 bringt. Die technische Umsetzungsleitlinie der ENISA ordnet jede Anforderung der Durchführungsverordnung (EU) 2024/2690 den Subkategorien von CSF 2.0 sowie ISO 27001 zu.
Die Antwort lautet: bei den technischen Maßnahmen weitgehend. Nahezu jeder NIS2-Punkt wird durch CSF-Ergebnisse abgedeckt, einige wenige sind nur lose verwandt. Der einzige nicht zugeordnete Punkt betrifft die Rückgabe oder Löschung von Assets bei Beendigung des Beschäftigungsverhältnisses, den die ENISA ISO, nicht aber CSF zuordnet.
Von NIS2 zu CSF betrachtet sind die nicht zugeordneten CSF-Ergebnisse überwiegend strategische Governance-Punkte, die NIS2 nicht ausdrücklich regelt: Überprüfung von Auftrag und Strategie der Organisation, Vorgaben zur Risikobereitschaft, Kommunikationswege für Risiken sowie Identitätsprüfung.
Wie bei ISO gilt: Zuordnung ist nicht Compliance. Die rechtlichen Pflichten aus NIS2 (Verantwortung und Schulung der Leitungsorgane, Fristen für die Meldung von Sicherheitsvorfällen gemäß Art. 23, Registrierung, nationale Umsetzung) liegen außerhalb jedes Control-Frameworks.
Kernaussagen
- Ein CSF Target Profile, das die NIS2-zugeordneten Subkategorien enthält, ist ein guter Umsetzungsplan für NIS2.
- Ergänzen Sie EU-spezifische Pflichten ausdrücklich: Meldefristen an CSIRTs, Schulung der Geschäftsleitung, nationale Registrierung.
- Wenn Sie zusätzlich eine Zertifizierung benötigen, ist ISO 27001 der Weg; CSF ist nicht zertifizierbar.
Diesen Vergleich herunterladen (CSV) In der Lückenanalyse öffnen →
Haben NIST CSF 2.0 → benötigen NIS2
49 Anf. 45 zugeordnet · · 1 ohne Zuordnung In der Lückenansicht öffnen →Von 49 NIS2 Implementing Regulation (EU) 2024/2690-Anforderungen sind 45 auf etwas in NIST CSF 2.0 zugeordnet, 3 sind nur lose verwandt und 1 haben keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten.
NIS2 umfasst hier die technischen Maßnahmen der Durchführungsverordnung (EU) 2024/2690, die unmittelbar für Anbieter digitaler Infrastruktur und IKT-Dienste gilt; andere NIS2-Einrichtungen folgen der nationalen Umsetzung von Artikel 21 in ihrem Land. Fristen für Meldungen von Sicherheitsvorfällen (Artikel 23) sind nicht im Umfang enthalten. Die Zuordnung der ENISA ist nicht bindend.
Voraussichtlich neuer Aufwand: NIS2-Anforderungen ohne Zuordnung zu NIST CSF 2.0 (1)
| NIS2 | Anforderung | Abgleich | NIST CSF 2.0 | Nachweis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12. Asset management · 1 | ||||
| 12.5 | Deposit, return or deletion of assets upon termination of employment | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIST CSF 2.0 in unseren Daten. |
Prüfen: nur lose verwandt (ein gemeinsames CSF-Ergebnis, keine Zuordnung) (3)
| NIS2 | Anforderung | Abgleich | NIST CSF 2.0 | Nachweis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6. Security in acquisition, development and maintenance · 1 | ||||
| 6.4 | Change management, repairs and maintenance | ID.RA-07 | Teilt nur CSF ID.RA-07: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| 10. Human resources security · 2 | ||||
| 10.1 | Human resources security | GV.RR-04PR.AT-02 | Teilt nur CSF GV.RR-04, PR.AT-02: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| 10.3 | Termination or change of employment procedures | GV.RR-04 | Teilt nur CSF GV.RR-04: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
Zugeordnet (45)
| NIS2 | Anforderung | Abgleich | NIST CSF 2.0 | Nachweis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Policy on the security of network and information systems · 2 | ||||
| 1.1 | Policy on the security of network and information systems | Crosswalk | GV.PO-01GV.PO-02 | Gleiches Thema: Governance-Richtlinie |
| 1.2 | Roles, responsibilities and authorities | Crosswalk | GV.RR-01GV.RR-02GV.RR-03 | Gleiches Thema: Rollen und Verantwortlichkeiten |
| 2. Risk management policy · 3 | ||||
| 2.1 | Risk management framework | Crosswalk | GV.RM-01GV.RM-02GV.RM-03+5 | Gleiches Thema: Risikomanagement |
| 2.2 | Compliance monitoring | Crosswalk | GV.OC-03GV.OV-03 | Gleiches Thema: Compliance |
| 2.3 | Independent review of information and network security | Redaktionell | GV.OC-03GV.OV-03 | Gleiches Thema: Compliance (Redaktionelle Auswahl) |
| 3. Incident handling · 6 | ||||
| 3.1 | Incident handling policy | Crosswalk | ID.IM-04RS.MA-01RS.MA-02+2 | Gleiches Thema: Incident Response |
| 3.2 | Monitoring and logging | Crosswalk | DE.AE-02DE.AE-03DE.AE-06+5 | Gleiches Thema: Angriffserkennung, Protokollierung & Audit, SIEM / SOC |
| 3.3 | Event reporting | Crosswalk | RS.CO-02 | Gleiches Thema: Meldung |
| 3.4 | Event assessment and classification | Crosswalk | DE.AE-02DE.AE-03DE.AE-04+3 | Gleiches Thema: Anomalieerkennung, SIEM / SOC |
| 3.5 | Incident response | Crosswalk | ID.IM-04RS.AN-03RS.AN-06+7 | Gleiches Thema: Incident Response, Forensik |
| 3.6 | Post-incident reviews | Crosswalk | ID.IM-03RC.RP-06 | Gleiches Thema: Erkenntnisse aus Vorfällen |
| 4. Business continuity and crisis management · 3 | ||||
| 4.1 | Business continuity and disaster recovery plan | Crosswalk | GV.OC-04ID.IM-04PR.IR-03+4 | Gleiches Thema: Business Continuity, Wiederherstellungsplanung, Disaster Recovery |
| 4.2 | Backup management | Crosswalk | PR.DS-11PR.IR-03RC.RP-02+2 | Gleiches Thema: Backup & Recovery, Disaster Recovery |
| 4.3 | Crisis management | Crosswalk | GV.OC-04PR.IR-03RC.CO-03+4 | Gleiches Thema: Business Continuity, Kommunikation & Wiederherstellung |
| 5. Supply chain security · 2 | ||||
| 5.1 | Supply chain security policy | Crosswalk | DE.CM-06GV.SC-01GV.SC-03+7 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferantenrisikomanagement, Lieferkettenrisiko |
| 5.2 | Directory of suppliers and service providers | Crosswalk | DE.CM-06GV.SC-04GV.SC-06+2 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferantenrisikomanagement |
| 6. Security in acquisition, development and maintenance · 9 | ||||
| 6.1 | Security in acquisition of ICT services, ICT systems or ICT products | Crosswalk | DE.CM-06GV.SC-01GV.SC-03+10 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferantenrisikomanagement, Lieferkettenrisiko |
| 6.2 | Secure development life cycle | Crosswalk | PR.PS-06 | Gleiches Thema: Sichere Entwicklung |
| 6.3 | Configuration management | Crosswalk | PR.PS-01 | Gleiches Thema: Sichere Konfiguration |
| 6.5 | Security testing | Crosswalk | ID.RA-01ID.RA-08 | Gleiches Thema: Schwachstellenmanagement |
| 6.6 | Security patch management | Crosswalk | PR.PS-02 | Gleiches Thema: Patch-Management |
| 6.7 | Network security | Crosswalk | ID.AM-03PR.IR-01 | Gleiches Thema: Firewall / Netzsegmentierung |
| 6.8 | Network segmentation | Crosswalk | ID.AM-03PR.AA-03PR.AA-04+2 | Gleiches Thema: Firewall / Netzsegmentierung, Zero Trust |
| 6.9 | Protection against malicious and unauthorised software | Crosswalk | DE.CM-09PR.DS-02PR.PS-05 | Gleiches Thema: Endpoint-Schutz, E-Mail-Sicherheit |
| 6.10 | Vulnerability handling and disclosure | Crosswalk | ID.RA-01ID.RA-08 | Gleiches Thema: Schwachstellenmanagement |
| 7. Assessing the effectiveness of cybersecurity risk-management measures · 1 | ||||
| 7.1 | Policies and procedures to assess the effectiveness of cybersecurity risk-management measures | Crosswalk | GV.RM-01GV.RM-02GV.RM-03+1 | Gleiches Thema: Risikomanagement |
| 8. Basic cyber hygiene practices and security training · 2 | ||||
| 8.1 | Awareness raising and basic cyber hygiene practices | Crosswalk | PR.AT-01PR.AT-02 | Gleiches Thema: Awareness & Training |
| 8.2 | Security training | Crosswalk | PR.AT-01PR.AT-02 | Gleiches Thema: Awareness & Training |
| 9. Cryptography · 1 | ||||
| 9.1 | Cryptography | Crosswalk | PR.DS-01PR.DS-02 | Gleiches Thema: Verschlüsselung |
| 10. Human resources security · 2 | ||||
| 10.2 | Verification of Background | Crosswalk | DE.CM-03GV.RR-04 | Gleiches Thema: Insider-Bedrohungen |
| 10.4 | Disciplinary process | Crosswalk | DE.CM-03GV.RR-04 | Gleiches Thema: Insider-Bedrohungen |
| 11. Access control · 7 | ||||
| 11.1 | Access control policy | Crosswalk | PR.AA-01PR.AA-03PR.AA-04+2 | Gleiches Thema: Zugriffskontrolle, Zero Trust |
| 11.2 | Management of access rights | Crosswalk | PR.AA-01PR.AA-05 | Gleiches Thema: Zugriffskontrolle |
| 11.3 | Privileged accounts and system administration accounts | Crosswalk | PR.AA-05 | Gleiches Thema: Privilegierter Zugriff |
| 11.4 | Administration systems | Crosswalk | PR.AA-05 | Gleiches Thema: Privilegierter Zugriff |
| 11.5 | Identification | Crosswalk | PR.AA-01PR.AA-05 | Gleiches Thema: Zugriffskontrolle |
| 11.6 | Authentication | Crosswalk | PR.AA-03PR.AA-04PR.AA-05+1 | Gleiches Thema: Multi-Faktor-Authentifizierung, Zero Trust |
| 11.7 | Multi-factor authentication | Crosswalk | PR.AA-03 | Gleiches Thema: Multi-Faktor-Authentifizierung |
| 12. Asset management · 4 | ||||
| 12.1 | Asset classification | Crosswalk | ID.AM-05ID.AM-07 | Gleiches Thema: Datenklassifizierung |
| 12.2 | Handling of assets | Crosswalk | PR.DS-01PR.DS-02PR.DS-10 | Gleiches Thema: Datenschutz |
| 12.3 | Removable media policy | Crosswalk | PR.DS-01PR.DS-02PR.DS-10 | Gleiches Thema: Datenschutz, DLP |
| 12.4 | Asset inventory | Crosswalk | ID.AM-01ID.AM-02ID.AM-04+1 | Gleiches Thema: Asset-Management |
| 13. Environmental and physical security · 3 | ||||
| 13.1 | Supporting utilities | Crosswalk | DE.CM-02PR.AA-06PR.IR-02 | Gleiches Thema: Physische Sicherheit |
| 13.2 | Protection against physical and environmental threats | Crosswalk | DE.CM-02PR.AA-06PR.IR-02 | Gleiches Thema: Physische Sicherheit |
| 13.3 | Perimeter and physical access control | Crosswalk | DE.CM-02PR.AA-06PR.IR-02 | Gleiches Thema: Physische Sicherheit |
Haben NIS2 → benötigen NIST CSF 2.0
106 Anf. 85 zugeordnet · · 9 ohne Zuordnung In der Lückenansicht öffnen →Von 106 NIST Cybersecurity Framework 2.0-Anforderungen sind 85 auf etwas in NIS2 zugeordnet, 12 sind nur lose verwandt und 9 haben keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten.
Voraussichtlich neuer Aufwand: NIST CSF 2.0-Anforderungen ohne Zuordnung zu NIS2 (9)
| NIST CSF 2.0 | Anforderung | Abgleich | NIS2 | Nachweis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Govern (GV) · 5 | ||||
| GV.OC-01 | The organizational mission is understood and informs cybersecurity risk management | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIS2 in unseren Daten. |
| GV.OV-01 | Cybersecurity risk management strategy outcomes are reviewed to inform and adjust strategy and direction | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIS2 in unseren Daten. |
| GV.RM-04 | Strategic direction that describes appropriate risk response options is established and communicated | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIS2 in unseren Daten. |
| GV.RM-05 | Lines of communication across the organization are established for cybersecurity risks, including risks from suppliers and other third parties | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIS2 in unseren Daten. |
| GV.RM-07 | Strategic opportunities (i.e., positive risks) are characterized and are included in organizational cybersecurity risk discussions | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIS2 in unseren Daten. |
| Identify (ID) · 2 | ||||
| ID.IM-01 | Improvements are identified from evaluations | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIS2 in unseren Daten. |
| ID.IM-02 | Improvements are identified from security tests and exercises, including those done in coordination with suppliers and relevant third parties | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIS2 in unseren Daten. |
| Protect (PR) · 2 | ||||
| PR.AA-02 | Identities are proofed and bound to credentials based on the context of interactions | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIS2 in unseren Daten. |
| PR.IR-04 | Adequate resource capacity to ensure availability is maintained | Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten | — | Keine Zuordnung zu NIS2 in unseren Daten. |
Prüfen: nur lose verwandt (ein gemeinsames CSF-Ergebnis, keine Zuordnung) (12)
| NIST CSF 2.0 | Anforderung | Abgleich | NIS2 | Nachweis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detect (DE) · 1 | ||||
| DE.AE-07 | Cyber threat intelligence and other contextual information are integrated into the analysis | 4.3 | Teilt nur CSF DE.AE-07: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| Govern (GV) · 6 | ||||
| GV.OC-02 | Internal and external stakeholders are understood, and their needs and expectations regarding cybersecurity risk management are understood and considered | 1.1 | Teilt nur CSF GV.OC-02: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| GV.OC-05 | Outcomes, capabilities, and services that the organization depends on are understood and communicated | 5.15.213.1 | Teilt nur CSF GV.OC-05: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| GV.OV-02 | The cybersecurity risk management strategy is reviewed and adjusted to ensure coverage of organizational requirements and risks | 2.22.3 | Teilt nur CSF GV.OV-02: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| GV.SC-02 | Cybersecurity roles and responsibilities for suppliers, customers, and partners are established, communicated, and coordinated internally and externally | 1.2 | Teilt nur CSF GV.SC-02: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| GV.SC-08 | Relevant suppliers and other third parties are included in incident planning, response, and recovery activities | 3.14.1 | Teilt nur CSF GV.SC-08: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| GV.SC-10 | Cybersecurity supply chain risk management plans include provisions for activities that occur after the conclusion of a partnership or service agreement | 5.1 | Teilt nur CSF GV.SC-10: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| Identify (ID) · 2 | ||||
| ID.RA-02 | Cyber threat intelligence is received from information sharing forums and sources | 2.16.10 | Teilt nur CSF ID.RA-02: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| ID.RA-07 | Changes and exceptions are managed, assessed for risk impact, recorded, and tracked | 6.4 | Teilt nur CSF ID.RA-07: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| Protect (PR) · 1 | ||||
| PR.PS-03 | Hardware is maintained, replaced, and removed commensurate with risk | 6.10 | Teilt nur CSF PR.PS-03: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| Respond (RS) · 2 | ||||
| RS.AN-08 | An incident's magnitude is estimated and validated | 3.6 | Teilt nur CSF RS.AN-08: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
| RS.MA-05 | The criteria for initiating incident recovery are applied | 3.1 | Teilt nur CSF RS.MA-05: verwandt, aber keine Zuordnung | |
Zugeordnet (85)
| NIST CSF 2.0 | Anforderung | Abgleich | NIS2 | Nachweis |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detect (DE) · 10 | ||||
| DE.AE-02 | Potentially adverse events are analyzed to better understand associated activities | Crosswalk | 3.23.4 | Gleiches Thema: Angriffserkennung, Anomalieerkennung |
| DE.AE-03 | Information is correlated from multiple sources | Crosswalk | 3.23.4 | Gleiches Thema: Protokollierung & Audit, SIEM / SOC |
| DE.AE-04 | The estimated impact and scope of adverse events are understood | Crosswalk | 3.4 | Gleiches Thema: Anomalieerkennung |
| DE.AE-06 | Information on adverse events is provided to authorized staff and tools | Crosswalk | 3.23.4 | Gleiches Thema: SIEM / SOC |
| DE.AE-08 | Incidents are declared when adverse events meet the defined incident criteria | Crosswalk | 3.23.4 | Gleiches Thema: SIEM / SOC |
| DE.CM-01 | Networks and network services are monitored to find potentially adverse events | Crosswalk | 3.2 | Gleiches Thema: Kont. Überwachung, Angriffserkennung |
| DE.CM-02 | The physical environment is monitored to find potentially adverse events | Crosswalk | 13.113.213.3 | Gleiches Thema: Physische Sicherheit |
| DE.CM-03 | Personnel activity and technology usage are monitored to find potentially adverse events | Crosswalk | 3.210.210.4 | Gleiches Thema: Kont. Überwachung, Insider-Bedrohungen |
| DE.CM-06 | External service provider activities and services are monitored to find potentially adverse events | Crosswalk | 5.15.26.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferantenrisikomanagement |
| DE.CM-09 | Computing hardware and software, runtime environments, and their data are monitored to find potentially adverse events | Crosswalk | 3.23.46.9 | Gleiches Thema: Kont. Überwachung, Anomalieerkennung, Endpoint-Schutz, E-Mail-Sicherheit |
| Govern (GV) · 20 | ||||
| GV.OC-03 | Legal, regulatory, and contractual requirements regarding cybersecurity - including privacy and civil liberties obligations - are understood and managed | Crosswalk | 2.22.3 | Gleiches Thema: Compliance |
| GV.OC-04 | Critical objectives, capabilities, and services that external stakeholders depend on or expect from the organization are understood and communicated | Crosswalk | 4.14.3 | Gleiches Thema: Business Continuity |
| GV.OV-03 | Organizational cybersecurity risk management performance is evaluated and reviewed for adjustments needed | Crosswalk | 2.22.3 | Gleiches Thema: Compliance |
| GV.PO-01 | Policy for managing cybersecurity risks is established based on organizational context, cybersecurity strategy, and priorities and is communicated and enforced | Crosswalk | 1.1 | Gleiches Thema: Governance-Richtlinie |
| GV.PO-02 | Policy for managing cybersecurity risks is reviewed, updated, communicated, and enforced to reflect changes in requirements, threats, technology, and organizational mission | Crosswalk | 1.1 | Gleiches Thema: Governance-Richtlinie |
| GV.RM-01 | Risk management objectives are established and agreed to by organizational stakeholders | Crosswalk | 2.17.1 | Gleiches Thema: Risikomanagement |
| GV.RM-02 | Risk appetite and risk tolerance statements are established, communicated, and maintained | Crosswalk | 2.17.1 | Gleiches Thema: Risikomanagement |
| GV.RM-03 | Cybersecurity risk management activities and outcomes are included in enterprise risk management processes | Crosswalk | 2.17.1 | Gleiches Thema: Risikomanagement |
| GV.RM-06 | A standardized method for calculating, documenting, categorizing, and prioritizing cybersecurity risks is established and communicated | Crosswalk | 2.17.1 | Gleiches Thema: Risikomanagement |
| GV.RR-01 | Organizational leadership is responsible and accountable for cybersecurity risk and fosters a culture that is risk-aware, ethical, and continually improving | Crosswalk | 1.2 | Gleiches Thema: Rollen und Verantwortlichkeiten |
| GV.RR-02 | Roles, responsibilities, and authorities related to cybersecurity risk management are established, communicated, understood, and enforced | Crosswalk | 1.2 | Gleiches Thema: Rollen und Verantwortlichkeiten |
| GV.RR-03 | Adequate resources are allocated commensurate with the cybersecurity risk strategy, roles, responsibilities, and policies | Crosswalk | 1.2 | Gleiches Thema: Rollen und Verantwortlichkeiten |
| GV.RR-04 | Cybersecurity is included in human resources practices | Crosswalk | 10.210.4 | Gleiches Thema: Insider-Bedrohungen |
| GV.SC-01 | A cybersecurity supply chain risk management program, strategy, objectives, policies, and processes are established and agreed to by organizational stakeholders | Crosswalk | 5.16.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferkettenrisiko |
| GV.SC-03 | Cybersecurity supply chain risk management is integrated into cybersecurity and enterprise risk management, risk assessment, and improvement processes | Crosswalk | 5.16.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferkettenrisiko |
| GV.SC-04 | Suppliers are known and prioritized by criticality | Crosswalk | 5.15.26.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferantenrisikomanagement |
| GV.SC-05 | Requirements to address cybersecurity risks in supply chains are established, prioritized, and integrated into contracts and other types of agreements with suppliers and other relevant third parties | Crosswalk | 5.16.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferkettenrisiko |
| GV.SC-06 | Planning and due diligence are performed to reduce risks before entering into formal supplier or other third-party relationships | Crosswalk | 5.15.26.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferantenrisikomanagement |
| GV.SC-07 | The risks posed by a supplier, their products and services, and other third parties are understood, recorded, prioritized, assessed, responded to, and monitored over the course of the relationship | Crosswalk | 5.15.26.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferantenrisikomanagement |
| GV.SC-09 | Supply chain security practices are integrated into cybersecurity and enterprise risk management programs, and their performance is monitored throughout the technology product and service life cycle | Crosswalk | 5.16.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferkettenrisiko |
| Identify (ID) · 17 | ||||
| ID.AM-01 | Inventories of hardware managed by the organization are maintained | Crosswalk | 12.4 | Gleiches Thema: Asset-Management |
| ID.AM-02 | Inventories of software, services, and systems managed by the organization are maintained | Crosswalk | 12.4 | Gleiches Thema: Asset-Management |
| ID.AM-03 | Representations of the organization's authorized network communication and internal and external network data flows are maintained | Crosswalk | 6.76.8 | Gleiches Thema: Firewall / Netzsegmentierung |
| ID.AM-04 | Inventories of services provided by suppliers are maintained | Crosswalk | 6.112.4 | Gleiches Thema: Cloud-Sicherheit, Asset-Management |
| ID.AM-05 | Assets are prioritized based on classification, criticality, resources, and impact on the mission | Crosswalk | 12.1 | Gleiches Thema: Datenklassifizierung |
| ID.AM-07 | Inventories of data and corresponding metadata for designated data types are maintained | Crosswalk | 12.1 | Gleiches Thema: Datenklassifizierung |
| ID.AM-08 | Systems, hardware, software, services, and data are managed throughout their life cycles | Crosswalk | 12.4 | Gleiches Thema: Asset-Management |
| ID.IM-03 | Improvements are identified from execution of operational processes, procedures, and activities | Crosswalk | 3.6 | Gleiches Thema: Erkenntnisse aus Vorfällen |
| ID.IM-04 | Incident response plans and other cybersecurity plans that affect operations are established, communicated, maintained, and improved | Crosswalk | 3.13.54.1 | Gleiches Thema: Incident Response, Wiederherstellungsplanung |
| ID.RA-01 | Vulnerabilities in assets are identified, validated, and recorded | Crosswalk | 6.56.10 | Gleiches Thema: Schwachstellenmanagement |
| ID.RA-03 | Internal and external threats to the organization are identified and recorded | Crosswalk | 2.1 | Gleiches Thema: Risikobewertung |
| ID.RA-04 | Potential impacts and likelihoods of threats exploiting vulnerabilities are identified and recorded | Crosswalk | 2.1 | Gleiches Thema: Risikobewertung |
| ID.RA-05 | Threats, vulnerabilities, likelihoods, and impacts are used to understand inherent risk and inform risk response prioritization | Crosswalk | 2.1 | Gleiches Thema: Risikobewertung |
| ID.RA-06 | Risk responses are chosen, prioritized, planned, tracked, and communicated | Crosswalk | 2.1 | Gleiches Thema: Risikobewertung |
| ID.RA-08 | Processes for receiving, analyzing, and responding to vulnerability disclosures are established | Crosswalk | 6.56.10 | Gleiches Thema: Schwachstellenmanagement |
| ID.RA-09 | The authenticity and integrity of hardware and software are assessed prior to acquisition and use | Crosswalk | 5.16.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferkettenrisiko |
| ID.RA-10 | Critical suppliers are assessed prior to acquisition | Crosswalk | 5.15.26.1 | Gleiches Thema: Lieferantenrisikomanagement |
| Protect (PR) · 19 | ||||
| PR.AA-01 | Identities and credentials for authorized users, services, and hardware are managed by the organization | Crosswalk | 11.111.211.5 | Gleiches Thema: Zugriffskontrolle |
| PR.AA-03 | Users, services, and hardware are authenticated | Crosswalk | 6.811.111.6+1 | Gleiches Thema: Zero Trust, Multi-Faktor-Authentifizierung |
| PR.AA-04 | Identity assertions are protected, conveyed, and verified | Crosswalk | 6.811.111.6 | Gleiches Thema: Zero Trust |
| PR.AA-05 | Access permissions, entitlements, and authorizations are defined in a policy, managed, enforced, and reviewed, and incorporate the principles of least privilege and separation of duties | Crosswalk | 6.811.111.2+4 | Gleiches Thema: Zero Trust, Zugriffskontrolle |
| PR.AA-06 | Physical access to assets is managed, monitored, and enforced commensurate with risk | Crosswalk | 13.113.213.3 | Gleiches Thema: Physische Sicherheit |
| PR.AT-01 | Personnel are provided with awareness and training so that they possess the knowledge and skills to perform general tasks with cybersecurity risks in mind | Crosswalk | 8.18.2 | Gleiches Thema: Awareness & Training |
| PR.AT-02 | Individuals in specialized roles are provided with awareness and training so that they possess the knowledge and skills to perform relevant tasks with cybersecurity risks in mind | Crosswalk | 8.18.2 | Gleiches Thema: Awareness & Training |
| PR.DS-01 | The confidentiality, integrity, and availability of data-at-rest are protected | Crosswalk | 9.112.212.3 | Gleiches Thema: Verschlüsselung, Datenschutz, DLP |
| PR.DS-02 | The confidentiality, integrity, and availability of data-in-transit are protected | Crosswalk | 6.99.112.2+1 | Gleiches Thema: E-Mail-Sicherheit, Verschlüsselung, Datenschutz |
| PR.DS-10 | The confidentiality, integrity, and availability of data-in-use are protected | Crosswalk | 12.212.3 | Gleiches Thema: Datenschutz, DLP |
| PR.DS-11 | Backups of data are created, protected, maintained, and tested | Crosswalk | 4.2 | Gleiches Thema: Backup & Recovery |
| PR.IR-01 | Networks and environments are protected from unauthorized logical access and usage | Crosswalk | 6.16.76.8+2 | Gleiches Thema: Cloud-Sicherheit, Firewall / Netzsegmentierung, Zero Trust |
| PR.IR-02 | The organization's technology assets are protected from environmental threats | Crosswalk | 13.113.213.3 | Gleiches Thema: Physische Sicherheit |
| PR.IR-03 | Mechanisms are implemented to achieve resilience requirements in normal and adverse situations | Crosswalk | 4.14.24.3 | Gleiches Thema: Business Continuity, Disaster Recovery |
| PR.PS-01 | Configuration management practices are established and applied | Crosswalk | 6.16.3 | Gleiches Thema: Cloud-Sicherheit, Sichere Konfiguration |
| PR.PS-02 | Software is maintained, replaced, and removed commensurate with risk | Crosswalk | 6.6 | Gleiches Thema: Patch-Management |
| PR.PS-04 | Log records are generated and made available for continuous monitoring | Crosswalk | 3.2 | Gleiches Thema: Protokollierung & Audit |
| PR.PS-05 | Installation and execution of unauthorized software are prevented | Crosswalk | 6.9 | Gleiches Thema: Endpoint-Schutz |
| PR.PS-06 | Secure software development practices are integrated, and their performance is monitored throughout the software development life cycle | Crosswalk | 6.2 | Gleiches Thema: Sichere Entwicklung |
| Recover (RC) · 8 | ||||
| RC.CO-03 | Recovery activities and progress in restoring operational capabilities are communicated to designated internal and external stakeholders | Crosswalk | 4.3 | Gleiches Thema: Kommunikation & Wiederherstellung |
| RC.CO-04 | Public updates on incident recovery are shared using approved methods and messaging | Crosswalk | 4.3 | Gleiches Thema: Kommunikation & Wiederherstellung |
| RC.RP-01 | The recovery portion of the incident response plan is executed once initiated from the incident response process | Crosswalk | 4.1 | Gleiches Thema: Wiederherstellungsplanung |
| RC.RP-02 | Recovery actions are selected, scoped, prioritized, and performed | Crosswalk | 4.14.2 | Gleiches Thema: Wiederherstellungsplanung, Disaster Recovery |
| RC.RP-03 | The integrity of backups and other restoration assets is verified before using them for restoration | Crosswalk | 4.2 | Gleiches Thema: Backup & Recovery |
| RC.RP-04 | Critical mission functions and cybersecurity risk management are considered to establish post-incident operational norms | Crosswalk | 4.14.3 | Gleiches Thema: Business Continuity |
| RC.RP-05 | The integrity of restored assets is verified, systems and services are restored, and normal operating status is confirmed | Crosswalk | 4.14.24.3 | Gleiches Thema: Disaster Recovery, Kommunikation & Wiederherstellung |
| RC.RP-06 | The end of incident recovery is declared based on criteria, and incident-related documentation is completed | Crosswalk | 3.6 | Gleiches Thema: Erkenntnisse aus Vorfällen |
| Respond (RS) · 11 | ||||
| RS.AN-03 | Analysis is performed to establish what has taken place during an incident and the root cause of the incident | Crosswalk | 3.5 | Gleiches Thema: Forensik |
| RS.AN-06 | Actions performed during an investigation are recorded, and the records' integrity and provenance are preserved | Crosswalk | 3.5 | Gleiches Thema: Forensik |
| RS.AN-07 | Incident data and metadata are collected, and their integrity and provenance are preserved | Crosswalk | 3.5 | Gleiches Thema: Forensik |
| RS.CO-02 | Internal and external stakeholders are notified of incidents | Crosswalk | 3.3 | Gleiches Thema: Meldung |
| RS.CO-03 | Information is shared with designated internal and external stakeholders | Crosswalk | 4.3 | Gleiches Thema: Kommunikation |
| RS.MA-01 | The incident response plan is executed in coordination with relevant third parties once an incident is declared | Crosswalk | 3.13.5 | Gleiches Thema: Incident Response |
| RS.MA-02 | Incident reports are triaged and validated | Crosswalk | 3.13.5 | Gleiches Thema: Incident Response |
| RS.MA-03 | Incidents are categorized and prioritized | Crosswalk | 3.13.5 | Gleiches Thema: Incident Response |
| RS.MA-04 | Incidents are escalated or elevated as needed | Crosswalk | 3.13.5 | Gleiches Thema: Incident Response |
| RS.MI-01 | Incidents are contained | Crosswalk | 3.5 | Gleiches Thema: Mitigation |
| RS.MI-02 | Incidents are eradicated | Crosswalk | 3.5 | Gleiches Thema: Mitigation |
Nach Thema
Beide abgedeckt (43):
Nur NIST CSF 2.0 (7):
Anforderungs-IDs und Titel werden so angezeigt, wie jedes Framework sie veröffentlicht, auf Englisch.
Crosswalk eine veröffentlichte Crosswalk (NIST, ENISA, CIS, PCI SSC) stellt die Verbindung her · Redaktionell Einschätzung von ControlMapping, wo kein Crosswalk existiert; die Begründung wird angezeigt · teilt nur ein CSF-2.0-Ergebnis: einer Prüfung wert, aber keine Zuordnung · Keine Zuordnung in unseren Daten In unseren Daten nichts zugeordnet; oft neue Arbeit, aber prüfen Sie die Hinweise zur Abdeckung. Zugeordnet = gemeinsam in einem ControlMapping-Thema kuratiert oder direkt verknüpft. Crosswalks belegen keine Konformität. Methodik · Daten herunterladen · Fehler melden.