NIS2とNIST CSF 2.0の比較:NIST の視点で見たEUの法的要件
NIST Cybersecurity Framework 2.0 · NIS2 Implementing Regulation (EU) 2024/2690 · データ 2026-10-27
NIST CSF 2.0 をセキュリティプログラムの基盤としている組織、特に本社が米国にありEU拠点を持つ企業にとって、問題はCSFがNIS2への対応にどの程度役立つかです。ENISAの技術的な実装ガイダンスは、実施規則(EU)2024/2690の各要件を、ISO/IEC 27001と並べてCSF 2.0のサブカテゴリにもマッピングしています。
結論として、技術的対策についてはおおむね対応可能です。NIS2の要件のほぼすべてはCSFの成果で網羅されており、緩やかに関連するにとどまるものが少数あります。CSFに対応づけられていないのは、雇用終了時の資産の返却または削除に関する1項目のみで、ENISAはこれをISOにはマッピングしていますがCSFにはマッピングしていません。
NIS2からCSFの方向で見ると、対応づけられないCSFの成果は、主にNIS2が明文化していない戦略的なガバナンス項目です。具体的には、組織のミッションと戦略の見直し、リスク選好の方向性、リスクに関するコミュニケーション経路、本人確認(アイデンティティ・プルーフィング)などが該当します。
ISOの場合と同様に、マッピングは適合(コンプライアンス)そのものではありません。NIS2の法的義務(経営陣の責任と研修、第23条に基づくインシデント報告期限、登録、各国法への移管)は、いずれの管理策フレームワークの範囲外にあります。
要点
- NIS2にマッピングされたサブカテゴリを含むCSFのターゲットプロファイルは、NIS2の実装計画として有効です。
- EU固有の義務は明示的に追加してください。CSIRTへの報告期限、経営陣の研修、各国での登録がこれに当たります。
- 認証も必要な場合はISO/IEC 27001が適切な経路です。CSFは認証の対象になりません。
NIS2 Implementing Regulation (EU) 2024/2690 の要件 49 件のうち、45 件は NIST CSF 2.0 の何らかの項目にマッピングされ、3 件は緩やかに関連するのみで、1 件は当サイトのデータにマッピングがありません。
ここでの NIS2 とは、実施規則(EU)2024/2690 の技術的対策を指し、デジタルインフラおよび ICT サービス提供者に直接適用されます。その他の NIS2 対象事業者は、第21条の各国国内法制化に従います。インシデント報告の期限(第23条)は対象外です。ENISA のマッピングは拘束力を持ちません。
新規対応が必要と見込まれる項目: NIST CSF 2.0 へのマッピングがない NIS2 の要件 (1)
| NIS2 | 要件 | 一致 | NIST CSF 2.0 | 証跡 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12. Asset management · 1 | ||||
| 12.5 | Deposit, return or deletion of assets upon termination of employment | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIST CSF 2.0 へのマッピングがありません。 |
要確認:関連性は緩やかなもののみ(共通するCSFのアウトカムがあるだけで、マッピングではありません) (3)
| NIS2 | 要件 | 一致 | NIST CSF 2.0 | 証跡 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6. Security in acquisition, development and maintenance · 1 | ||||
| 6.4 | Change management, repairs and maintenance | ID.RA-07 | CSF ID.RA-07 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| 10. Human resources security · 2 | ||||
| 10.1 | Human resources security | GV.RR-04PR.AT-02 | CSF GV.RR-04, PR.AT-02 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| 10.3 | Termination or change of employment procedures | GV.RR-04 | CSF GV.RR-04 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
マッピング済み (45)
| NIS2 | 要件 | 一致 | NIST CSF 2.0 | 証跡 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Policy on the security of network and information systems · 2 | ||||
| 1.1 | Policy on the security of network and information systems | 対応表 | GV.PO-01GV.PO-02 | 同じトピック: ガバナンスポリシー |
| 1.2 | Roles, responsibilities and authorities | 対応表 | GV.RR-01GV.RR-02GV.RR-03 | 同じトピック: 役割と責任 |
| 2. Risk management policy · 3 | ||||
| 2.1 | Risk management framework | 対応表 | GV.RM-01GV.RM-02GV.RM-03+5 | 同じトピック: リスクマネジメント |
| 2.2 | Compliance monitoring | 対応表 | GV.OC-03GV.OV-03 | 同じトピック: コンプライアンス |
| 2.3 | Independent review of information and network security | 編集 | GV.OC-03GV.OV-03 | 同じトピック: コンプライアンス (編集部のおすすめ) |
| 3. Incident handling · 6 | ||||
| 3.1 | Incident handling policy | 対応表 | ID.IM-04RS.MA-01RS.MA-02+2 | 同じトピック: インシデント対応 |
| 3.2 | Monitoring and logging | 対応表 | DE.AE-02DE.AE-03DE.AE-06+5 | 同じトピック: 侵入検知, ログ記録と監査, SIEM / SOC |
| 3.3 | Event reporting | 対応表 | RS.CO-02 | 同じトピック: 報告 |
| 3.4 | Event assessment and classification | 対応表 | DE.AE-02DE.AE-03DE.AE-04+3 | 同じトピック: 異常検知, SIEM / SOC |
| 3.5 | Incident response | 対応表 | ID.IM-04RS.AN-03RS.AN-06+7 | 同じトピック: インシデント対応, フォレンジック |
| 3.6 | Post-incident reviews | 対応表 | ID.IM-03RC.RP-06 | 同じトピック: 教訓の反映 |
| 4. Business continuity and crisis management · 3 | ||||
| 4.1 | Business continuity and disaster recovery plan | 対応表 | GV.OC-04ID.IM-04PR.IR-03+4 | 同じトピック: 事業継続, 復旧計画, ディザスタリカバリ |
| 4.2 | Backup management | 対応表 | PR.DS-11PR.IR-03RC.RP-02+2 | 同じトピック: バックアップと復旧, ディザスタリカバリ |
| 4.3 | Crisis management | 対応表 | GV.OC-04PR.IR-03RC.CO-03+4 | 同じトピック: 事業継続, 連絡と復旧 |
| 5. Supply chain security · 2 | ||||
| 5.1 | Supply chain security policy | 対応表 | DE.CM-06GV.SC-01GV.SC-03+7 | 同じトピック: ベンダーリスク管理, サプライチェーンリスク |
| 5.2 | Directory of suppliers and service providers | 対応表 | DE.CM-06GV.SC-04GV.SC-06+2 | 同じトピック: ベンダーリスク管理 |
| 6. Security in acquisition, development and maintenance · 9 | ||||
| 6.1 | Security in acquisition of ICT services, ICT systems or ICT products | 対応表 | DE.CM-06GV.SC-01GV.SC-03+10 | 同じトピック: ベンダーリスク管理, サプライチェーンリスク |
| 6.2 | Secure development life cycle | 対応表 | PR.PS-06 | 同じトピック: セキュア開発 |
| 6.3 | Configuration management | 対応表 | PR.PS-01 | 同じトピック: 安全な構成 |
| 6.5 | Security testing | 対応表 | ID.RA-01ID.RA-08 | 同じトピック: 脆弱性管理 |
| 6.6 | Security patch management | 対応表 | PR.PS-02 | 同じトピック: パッチ管理 |
| 6.7 | Network security | 対応表 | ID.AM-03PR.IR-01 | 同じトピック: ファイアウォール / ネットワークセグメンテーション |
| 6.8 | Network segmentation | 対応表 | ID.AM-03PR.AA-03PR.AA-04+2 | 同じトピック: ファイアウォール / ネットワークセグメンテーション, ゼロトラスト |
| 6.9 | Protection against malicious and unauthorised software | 対応表 | DE.CM-09PR.DS-02PR.PS-05 | 同じトピック: エンドポイント保護, メールセキュリティ |
| 6.10 | Vulnerability handling and disclosure | 対応表 | ID.RA-01ID.RA-08 | 同じトピック: 脆弱性管理 |
| 7. Assessing the effectiveness of cybersecurity risk-management measures · 1 | ||||
| 7.1 | Policies and procedures to assess the effectiveness of cybersecurity risk-management measures | 対応表 | GV.RM-01GV.RM-02GV.RM-03+1 | 同じトピック: リスクマネジメント |
| 8. Basic cyber hygiene practices and security training · 2 | ||||
| 8.1 | Awareness raising and basic cyber hygiene practices | 対応表 | PR.AT-01PR.AT-02 | 同じトピック: 意識向上とトレーニング |
| 8.2 | Security training | 対応表 | PR.AT-01PR.AT-02 | 同じトピック: 意識向上とトレーニング |
| 9. Cryptography · 1 | ||||
| 9.1 | Cryptography | 対応表 | PR.DS-01PR.DS-02 | 同じトピック: 暗号化 |
| 10. Human resources security · 2 | ||||
| 10.2 | Verification of Background | 対応表 | DE.CM-03GV.RR-04 | 同じトピック: 内部脅威 |
| 10.4 | Disciplinary process | 対応表 | DE.CM-03GV.RR-04 | 同じトピック: 内部脅威 |
| 11. Access control · 7 | ||||
| 11.1 | Access control policy | 対応表 | PR.AA-01PR.AA-03PR.AA-04+2 | 同じトピック: アクセス制御, ゼロトラスト |
| 11.2 | Management of access rights | 対応表 | PR.AA-01PR.AA-05 | 同じトピック: アクセス制御 |
| 11.3 | Privileged accounts and system administration accounts | 対応表 | PR.AA-05 | 同じトピック: 特権アクセス |
| 11.4 | Administration systems | 対応表 | PR.AA-05 | 同じトピック: 特権アクセス |
| 11.5 | Identification | 対応表 | PR.AA-01PR.AA-05 | 同じトピック: アクセス制御 |
| 11.6 | Authentication | 対応表 | PR.AA-03PR.AA-04PR.AA-05+1 | 同じトピック: 多要素認証, ゼロトラスト |
| 11.7 | Multi-factor authentication | 対応表 | PR.AA-03 | 同じトピック: 多要素認証 |
| 12. Asset management · 4 | ||||
| 12.1 | Asset classification | 対応表 | ID.AM-05ID.AM-07 | 同じトピック: データ分類 |
| 12.2 | Handling of assets | 対応表 | PR.DS-01PR.DS-02PR.DS-10 | 同じトピック: データ保護 |
| 12.3 | Removable media policy | 対応表 | PR.DS-01PR.DS-02PR.DS-10 | 同じトピック: データ保護, DLP |
| 12.4 | Asset inventory | 対応表 | ID.AM-01ID.AM-02ID.AM-04+1 | 同じトピック: 資産管理 |
| 13. Environmental and physical security · 3 | ||||
| 13.1 | Supporting utilities | 対応表 | DE.CM-02PR.AA-06PR.IR-02 | 同じトピック: 物理的セキュリティ |
| 13.2 | Protection against physical and environmental threats | 対応表 | DE.CM-02PR.AA-06PR.IR-02 | 同じトピック: 物理的セキュリティ |
| 13.3 | Perimeter and physical access control | 対応表 | DE.CM-02PR.AA-06PR.IR-02 | 同じトピック: 物理的セキュリティ |
NIST Cybersecurity Framework 2.0 の要件 106 件のうち、85 件は NIS2 の何らかの項目にマッピングされ、12 件は緩やかに関連するのみで、9 件は当サイトのデータにマッピングがありません。
新規対応が必要と見込まれる項目: NIS2 へのマッピングがない NIST CSF 2.0 の要件 (9)
| NIST CSF 2.0 | 要件 | 一致 | NIS2 | 証跡 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Govern (GV) · 5 | ||||
| GV.OC-01 | The organizational mission is understood and informs cybersecurity risk management | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIS2 へのマッピングがありません。 |
| GV.OV-01 | Cybersecurity risk management strategy outcomes are reviewed to inform and adjust strategy and direction | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIS2 へのマッピングがありません。 |
| GV.RM-04 | Strategic direction that describes appropriate risk response options is established and communicated | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIS2 へのマッピングがありません。 |
| GV.RM-05 | Lines of communication across the organization are established for cybersecurity risks, including risks from suppliers and other third parties | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIS2 へのマッピングがありません。 |
| GV.RM-07 | Strategic opportunities (i.e., positive risks) are characterized and are included in organizational cybersecurity risk discussions | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIS2 へのマッピングがありません。 |
| Identify (ID) · 2 | ||||
| ID.IM-01 | Improvements are identified from evaluations | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIS2 へのマッピングがありません。 |
| ID.IM-02 | Improvements are identified from security tests and exercises, including those done in coordination with suppliers and relevant third parties | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIS2 へのマッピングがありません。 |
| Protect (PR) · 2 | ||||
| PR.AA-02 | Identities are proofed and bound to credentials based on the context of interactions | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIS2 へのマッピングがありません。 |
| PR.IR-04 | Adequate resource capacity to ensure availability is maintained | 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません | — | 当サイトのデータには NIS2 へのマッピングがありません。 |
要確認:関連性は緩やかなもののみ(共通するCSFのアウトカムがあるだけで、マッピングではありません) (12)
| NIST CSF 2.0 | 要件 | 一致 | NIS2 | 証跡 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detect (DE) · 1 | ||||
| DE.AE-07 | Cyber threat intelligence and other contextual information are integrated into the analysis | 4.3 | CSF DE.AE-07 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| Govern (GV) · 6 | ||||
| GV.OC-02 | Internal and external stakeholders are understood, and their needs and expectations regarding cybersecurity risk management are understood and considered | 1.1 | CSF GV.OC-02 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| GV.OC-05 | Outcomes, capabilities, and services that the organization depends on are understood and communicated | 5.15.213.1 | CSF GV.OC-05 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| GV.OV-02 | The cybersecurity risk management strategy is reviewed and adjusted to ensure coverage of organizational requirements and risks | 2.22.3 | CSF GV.OV-02 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| GV.SC-02 | Cybersecurity roles and responsibilities for suppliers, customers, and partners are established, communicated, and coordinated internally and externally | 1.2 | CSF GV.SC-02 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| GV.SC-08 | Relevant suppliers and other third parties are included in incident planning, response, and recovery activities | 3.14.1 | CSF GV.SC-08 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| GV.SC-10 | Cybersecurity supply chain risk management plans include provisions for activities that occur after the conclusion of a partnership or service agreement | 5.1 | CSF GV.SC-10 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| Identify (ID) · 2 | ||||
| ID.RA-02 | Cyber threat intelligence is received from information sharing forums and sources | 2.16.10 | CSF ID.RA-02 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| ID.RA-07 | Changes and exceptions are managed, assessed for risk impact, recorded, and tracked | 6.4 | CSF ID.RA-07 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| Protect (PR) · 1 | ||||
| PR.PS-03 | Hardware is maintained, replaced, and removed commensurate with risk | 6.10 | CSF PR.PS-03 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| Respond (RS) · 2 | ||||
| RS.AN-08 | An incident's magnitude is estimated and validated | 3.6 | CSF RS.AN-08 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
| RS.MA-05 | The criteria for initiating incident recovery are applied | 3.1 | CSF RS.MA-05 のみを共有: 関連はあるがマッピングではありません | |
マッピング済み (85)
| NIST CSF 2.0 | 要件 | 一致 | NIS2 | 証跡 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Detect (DE) · 10 | ||||
| DE.AE-02 | Potentially adverse events are analyzed to better understand associated activities | 対応表 | 3.23.4 | 同じトピック: 侵入検知, 異常検知 |
| DE.AE-03 | Information is correlated from multiple sources | 対応表 | 3.23.4 | 同じトピック: ログ記録と監査, SIEM / SOC |
| DE.AE-04 | The estimated impact and scope of adverse events are understood | 対応表 | 3.4 | 同じトピック: 異常検知 |
| DE.AE-06 | Information on adverse events is provided to authorized staff and tools | 対応表 | 3.23.4 | 同じトピック: SIEM / SOC |
| DE.AE-08 | Incidents are declared when adverse events meet the defined incident criteria | 対応表 | 3.23.4 | 同じトピック: SIEM / SOC |
| DE.CM-01 | Networks and network services are monitored to find potentially adverse events | 対応表 | 3.2 | 同じトピック: 継続的モニタリング, 侵入検知 |
| DE.CM-02 | The physical environment is monitored to find potentially adverse events | 対応表 | 13.113.213.3 | 同じトピック: 物理的セキュリティ |
| DE.CM-03 | Personnel activity and technology usage are monitored to find potentially adverse events | 対応表 | 3.210.210.4 | 同じトピック: 継続的モニタリング, 内部脅威 |
| DE.CM-06 | External service provider activities and services are monitored to find potentially adverse events | 対応表 | 5.15.26.1 | 同じトピック: ベンダーリスク管理 |
| DE.CM-09 | Computing hardware and software, runtime environments, and their data are monitored to find potentially adverse events | 対応表 | 3.23.46.9 | 同じトピック: 継続的モニタリング, 異常検知, エンドポイント保護, メールセキュリティ |
| Govern (GV) · 20 | ||||
| GV.OC-03 | Legal, regulatory, and contractual requirements regarding cybersecurity - including privacy and civil liberties obligations - are understood and managed | 対応表 | 2.22.3 | 同じトピック: コンプライアンス |
| GV.OC-04 | Critical objectives, capabilities, and services that external stakeholders depend on or expect from the organization are understood and communicated | 対応表 | 4.14.3 | 同じトピック: 事業継続 |
| GV.OV-03 | Organizational cybersecurity risk management performance is evaluated and reviewed for adjustments needed | 対応表 | 2.22.3 | 同じトピック: コンプライアンス |
| GV.PO-01 | Policy for managing cybersecurity risks is established based on organizational context, cybersecurity strategy, and priorities and is communicated and enforced | 対応表 | 1.1 | 同じトピック: ガバナンスポリシー |
| GV.PO-02 | Policy for managing cybersecurity risks is reviewed, updated, communicated, and enforced to reflect changes in requirements, threats, technology, and organizational mission | 対応表 | 1.1 | 同じトピック: ガバナンスポリシー |
| GV.RM-01 | Risk management objectives are established and agreed to by organizational stakeholders | 対応表 | 2.17.1 | 同じトピック: リスクマネジメント |
| GV.RM-02 | Risk appetite and risk tolerance statements are established, communicated, and maintained | 対応表 | 2.17.1 | 同じトピック: リスクマネジメント |
| GV.RM-03 | Cybersecurity risk management activities and outcomes are included in enterprise risk management processes | 対応表 | 2.17.1 | 同じトピック: リスクマネジメント |
| GV.RM-06 | A standardized method for calculating, documenting, categorizing, and prioritizing cybersecurity risks is established and communicated | 対応表 | 2.17.1 | 同じトピック: リスクマネジメント |
| GV.RR-01 | Organizational leadership is responsible and accountable for cybersecurity risk and fosters a culture that is risk-aware, ethical, and continually improving | 対応表 | 1.2 | 同じトピック: 役割と責任 |
| GV.RR-02 | Roles, responsibilities, and authorities related to cybersecurity risk management are established, communicated, understood, and enforced | 対応表 | 1.2 | 同じトピック: 役割と責任 |
| GV.RR-03 | Adequate resources are allocated commensurate with the cybersecurity risk strategy, roles, responsibilities, and policies | 対応表 | 1.2 | 同じトピック: 役割と責任 |
| GV.RR-04 | Cybersecurity is included in human resources practices | 対応表 | 10.210.4 | 同じトピック: 内部脅威 |
| GV.SC-01 | A cybersecurity supply chain risk management program, strategy, objectives, policies, and processes are established and agreed to by organizational stakeholders | 対応表 | 5.16.1 | 同じトピック: サプライチェーンリスク |
| GV.SC-03 | Cybersecurity supply chain risk management is integrated into cybersecurity and enterprise risk management, risk assessment, and improvement processes | 対応表 | 5.16.1 | 同じトピック: サプライチェーンリスク |
| GV.SC-04 | Suppliers are known and prioritized by criticality | 対応表 | 5.15.26.1 | 同じトピック: ベンダーリスク管理 |
| GV.SC-05 | Requirements to address cybersecurity risks in supply chains are established, prioritized, and integrated into contracts and other types of agreements with suppliers and other relevant third parties | 対応表 | 5.16.1 | 同じトピック: サプライチェーンリスク |
| GV.SC-06 | Planning and due diligence are performed to reduce risks before entering into formal supplier or other third-party relationships | 対応表 | 5.15.26.1 | 同じトピック: ベンダーリスク管理 |
| GV.SC-07 | The risks posed by a supplier, their products and services, and other third parties are understood, recorded, prioritized, assessed, responded to, and monitored over the course of the relationship | 対応表 | 5.15.26.1 | 同じトピック: ベンダーリスク管理 |
| GV.SC-09 | Supply chain security practices are integrated into cybersecurity and enterprise risk management programs, and their performance is monitored throughout the technology product and service life cycle | 対応表 | 5.16.1 | 同じトピック: サプライチェーンリスク |
| Identify (ID) · 17 | ||||
| ID.AM-01 | Inventories of hardware managed by the organization are maintained | 対応表 | 12.4 | 同じトピック: 資産管理 |
| ID.AM-02 | Inventories of software, services, and systems managed by the organization are maintained | 対応表 | 12.4 | 同じトピック: 資産管理 |
| ID.AM-03 | Representations of the organization's authorized network communication and internal and external network data flows are maintained | 対応表 | 6.76.8 | 同じトピック: ファイアウォール / ネットワークセグメンテーション |
| ID.AM-04 | Inventories of services provided by suppliers are maintained | 対応表 | 6.112.4 | 同じトピック: クラウドセキュリティ, 資産管理 |
| ID.AM-05 | Assets are prioritized based on classification, criticality, resources, and impact on the mission | 対応表 | 12.1 | 同じトピック: データ分類 |
| ID.AM-07 | Inventories of data and corresponding metadata for designated data types are maintained | 対応表 | 12.1 | 同じトピック: データ分類 |
| ID.AM-08 | Systems, hardware, software, services, and data are managed throughout their life cycles | 対応表 | 12.4 | 同じトピック: 資産管理 |
| ID.IM-03 | Improvements are identified from execution of operational processes, procedures, and activities | 対応表 | 3.6 | 同じトピック: 教訓の反映 |
| ID.IM-04 | Incident response plans and other cybersecurity plans that affect operations are established, communicated, maintained, and improved | 対応表 | 3.13.54.1 | 同じトピック: インシデント対応, 復旧計画 |
| ID.RA-01 | Vulnerabilities in assets are identified, validated, and recorded | 対応表 | 6.56.10 | 同じトピック: 脆弱性管理 |
| ID.RA-03 | Internal and external threats to the organization are identified and recorded | 対応表 | 2.1 | 同じトピック: リスクアセスメント |
| ID.RA-04 | Potential impacts and likelihoods of threats exploiting vulnerabilities are identified and recorded | 対応表 | 2.1 | 同じトピック: リスクアセスメント |
| ID.RA-05 | Threats, vulnerabilities, likelihoods, and impacts are used to understand inherent risk and inform risk response prioritization | 対応表 | 2.1 | 同じトピック: リスクアセスメント |
| ID.RA-06 | Risk responses are chosen, prioritized, planned, tracked, and communicated | 対応表 | 2.1 | 同じトピック: リスクアセスメント |
| ID.RA-08 | Processes for receiving, analyzing, and responding to vulnerability disclosures are established | 対応表 | 6.56.10 | 同じトピック: 脆弱性管理 |
| ID.RA-09 | The authenticity and integrity of hardware and software are assessed prior to acquisition and use | 対応表 | 5.16.1 | 同じトピック: サプライチェーンリスク |
| ID.RA-10 | Critical suppliers are assessed prior to acquisition | 対応表 | 5.15.26.1 | 同じトピック: ベンダーリスク管理 |
| Protect (PR) · 19 | ||||
| PR.AA-01 | Identities and credentials for authorized users, services, and hardware are managed by the organization | 対応表 | 11.111.211.5 | 同じトピック: アクセス制御 |
| PR.AA-03 | Users, services, and hardware are authenticated | 対応表 | 6.811.111.6+1 | 同じトピック: ゼロトラスト, 多要素認証 |
| PR.AA-04 | Identity assertions are protected, conveyed, and verified | 対応表 | 6.811.111.6 | 同じトピック: ゼロトラスト |
| PR.AA-05 | Access permissions, entitlements, and authorizations are defined in a policy, managed, enforced, and reviewed, and incorporate the principles of least privilege and separation of duties | 対応表 | 6.811.111.2+4 | 同じトピック: ゼロトラスト, アクセス制御 |
| PR.AA-06 | Physical access to assets is managed, monitored, and enforced commensurate with risk | 対応表 | 13.113.213.3 | 同じトピック: 物理的セキュリティ |
| PR.AT-01 | Personnel are provided with awareness and training so that they possess the knowledge and skills to perform general tasks with cybersecurity risks in mind | 対応表 | 8.18.2 | 同じトピック: 意識向上とトレーニング |
| PR.AT-02 | Individuals in specialized roles are provided with awareness and training so that they possess the knowledge and skills to perform relevant tasks with cybersecurity risks in mind | 対応表 | 8.18.2 | 同じトピック: 意識向上とトレーニング |
| PR.DS-01 | The confidentiality, integrity, and availability of data-at-rest are protected | 対応表 | 9.112.212.3 | 同じトピック: 暗号化, データ保護, DLP |
| PR.DS-02 | The confidentiality, integrity, and availability of data-in-transit are protected | 対応表 | 6.99.112.2+1 | 同じトピック: メールセキュリティ, 暗号化, データ保護 |
| PR.DS-10 | The confidentiality, integrity, and availability of data-in-use are protected | 対応表 | 12.212.3 | 同じトピック: データ保護, DLP |
| PR.DS-11 | Backups of data are created, protected, maintained, and tested | 対応表 | 4.2 | 同じトピック: バックアップと復旧 |
| PR.IR-01 | Networks and environments are protected from unauthorized logical access and usage | 対応表 | 6.16.76.8+2 | 同じトピック: クラウドセキュリティ, ファイアウォール / ネットワークセグメンテーション, ゼロトラスト |
| PR.IR-02 | The organization's technology assets are protected from environmental threats | 対応表 | 13.113.213.3 | 同じトピック: 物理的セキュリティ |
| PR.IR-03 | Mechanisms are implemented to achieve resilience requirements in normal and adverse situations | 対応表 | 4.14.24.3 | 同じトピック: 事業継続, ディザスタリカバリ |
| PR.PS-01 | Configuration management practices are established and applied | 対応表 | 6.16.3 | 同じトピック: クラウドセキュリティ, 安全な構成 |
| PR.PS-02 | Software is maintained, replaced, and removed commensurate with risk | 対応表 | 6.6 | 同じトピック: パッチ管理 |
| PR.PS-04 | Log records are generated and made available for continuous monitoring | 対応表 | 3.2 | 同じトピック: ログ記録と監査 |
| PR.PS-05 | Installation and execution of unauthorized software are prevented | 対応表 | 6.9 | 同じトピック: エンドポイント保護 |
| PR.PS-06 | Secure software development practices are integrated, and their performance is monitored throughout the software development life cycle | 対応表 | 6.2 | 同じトピック: セキュア開発 |
| Recover (RC) · 8 | ||||
| RC.CO-03 | Recovery activities and progress in restoring operational capabilities are communicated to designated internal and external stakeholders | 対応表 | 4.3 | 同じトピック: 連絡と復旧 |
| RC.CO-04 | Public updates on incident recovery are shared using approved methods and messaging | 対応表 | 4.3 | 同じトピック: 連絡と復旧 |
| RC.RP-01 | The recovery portion of the incident response plan is executed once initiated from the incident response process | 対応表 | 4.1 | 同じトピック: 復旧計画 |
| RC.RP-02 | Recovery actions are selected, scoped, prioritized, and performed | 対応表 | 4.14.2 | 同じトピック: 復旧計画, ディザスタリカバリ |
| RC.RP-03 | The integrity of backups and other restoration assets is verified before using them for restoration | 対応表 | 4.2 | 同じトピック: バックアップと復旧 |
| RC.RP-04 | Critical mission functions and cybersecurity risk management are considered to establish post-incident operational norms | 対応表 | 4.14.3 | 同じトピック: 事業継続 |
| RC.RP-05 | The integrity of restored assets is verified, systems and services are restored, and normal operating status is confirmed | 対応表 | 4.14.24.3 | 同じトピック: ディザスタリカバリ, 連絡と復旧 |
| RC.RP-06 | The end of incident recovery is declared based on criteria, and incident-related documentation is completed | 対応表 | 3.6 | 同じトピック: 教訓の反映 |
| Respond (RS) · 11 | ||||
| RS.AN-03 | Analysis is performed to establish what has taken place during an incident and the root cause of the incident | 対応表 | 3.5 | 同じトピック: フォレンジック |
| RS.AN-06 | Actions performed during an investigation are recorded, and the records' integrity and provenance are preserved | 対応表 | 3.5 | 同じトピック: フォレンジック |
| RS.AN-07 | Incident data and metadata are collected, and their integrity and provenance are preserved | 対応表 | 3.5 | 同じトピック: フォレンジック |
| RS.CO-02 | Internal and external stakeholders are notified of incidents | 対応表 | 3.3 | 同じトピック: 報告 |
| RS.CO-03 | Information is shared with designated internal and external stakeholders | 対応表 | 4.3 | 同じトピック: コミュニケーション |
| RS.MA-01 | The incident response plan is executed in coordination with relevant third parties once an incident is declared | 対応表 | 3.13.5 | 同じトピック: インシデント対応 |
| RS.MA-02 | Incident reports are triaged and validated | 対応表 | 3.13.5 | 同じトピック: インシデント対応 |
| RS.MA-03 | Incidents are categorized and prioritized | 対応表 | 3.13.5 | 同じトピック: インシデント対応 |
| RS.MA-04 | Incidents are escalated or elevated as needed | 対応表 | 3.13.5 | 同じトピック: インシデント対応 |
| RS.MI-01 | Incidents are contained | 対応表 | 3.5 | 同じトピック: 緩和策 |
| RS.MI-02 | Incidents are eradicated | 対応表 | 3.5 | 同じトピック: 緩和策 |
トピック別
両方でカバー(43):
NIST CSF 2.0 のみ(7):
要件 ID とタイトルは、各フレームワークが公開している英語の表記のまま表示しています。
対応表 公開されたクロスウォーク(NIST、ENISA、CIS、PCI SSC)によって関連付けられたもの · 編集 対応するクロスウォークが存在しない箇所における ControlMapping の判断(理由を表示) · CSF 2.0のアウトカムを1つ共有するのみ:確認の価値はあるが、マッピングではありません · 当サイトのデータにはマッピングがありません 当サイトのデータではマッピングされていません。新規の取り組みであることが多いですが、カバレッジに関する注記を確認してください. マッピング済み = ControlMapping のトピックで一緒にまとめられているか、直接リンクされている状態。クロスウォークは準拠の証明にはなりません。 方法論 · データをダウンロード · 誤りを報告.